National Chinese Owl Club






SHOW REPORTS









Show Reports

Sturbridge Ma. NCOC District I Meet
December 10,2016
Judge Denny Keiser
Entry 75 Birds
Champion White YC 256 Randy Doyle
Reserve Champion Yellow Check OC 1021 Randy Doyle
2nd Reserve Champion Red Check OC2379 Mark Lutkin
3rd Reserve Champion Blue Check YC275 Randy Doyle
5th Reserve Champion Brown Check YH23l Randy Doyle


Reading Pigeon Assc. Show
Lancaster Pa, Jan 13,14, &.15 2017
NCOC District I Meet
Judge DennY Keiser
Entry 110
Champion Blue Check YC 1933 Russell Owens
Reserve Champion Yellow Check YC 223 Randy Doyle
2nd Reserve Champion Blue BarYC 2628 Neil Schaffer
3rd Reserve Champion White YC 201 Randy Doyle
4th Reserve Champion Mealy Bar YC 1928 Russell Owens



District 1 Young Bird Show 2016
Mini Meet
October 2.2016
Judge Gary Cable
Entrys 69
Champion Blue Check YC 209 Randy Doyle
Reserve Champion Mealy Bar YC 2618 Neil Scheffer
2nd Reserve Champion Blue Check YC 2A6 Randy Doyle
3'd Reserve Champion Blue Bar YC 220 Randy Doyle ,
4'h Reserve Champion Blue Bar YC 226Randy Doyle


White Rose All Age Show
NCOC Distric 1 Meet
Novemb er 6,2016
Judge Ron Schwartz
ll7 Entrys
Champion Blue Check YH 238 Randy Doyle
Res Champion Yellow Check YC 260 Randy Doyle
2nd Res Champion Mealy Bar YC 1928 Russell Owens
3'd Res Champion Blue Bar YH 1952 Russell Owens
4'h Reserve Champion Blue Bar YC 226Randy Doyle


2017 NPA Grand National
January 12, 13, & 14, 2017
Vancouver Washington
Judge Richard Holmberg
Entrys 148

Champion Blue Bar YH 433 John De Carlo Jr
Res Champ Qualmond YH 2606 Ray Scroggins
2 nd Res Champ Grizzle Bar YH 402 John De Carlo Jr
3 rd Res Champ Tort/Grizck OH 1734 Wes Price
4 th Res Champ Mealy Bar YH 467 John De Carlo Jr
Jr. Champion Mealy Bar OH 3634 Justin Curl


IOWA STATE PIGEON ASSOCIATION
NCOC Annual Meet
December 9 th and 10 th
Iowa State Fairgrounds
Des Moines Iowa
Judge Wes Price
310 Entries
Champion Grizzle Bar YC 406 John De Carlo Jr
Res Champ Blue Check OC 924 Rick Tucker
2 nd Res Champ Pied YC 454 John De Carlo Jr
3 rd Res Champ Yellow Check YH 2630 Barb Johnson
4 th Res Champ Tort/GrizCk YC 2602 Brian Freeman
5 th Res Champ Grizzle Bar YH 402 John De Carlo Jr
6 th Res Champ Mealy Bar OC 1044 Rick Tucker
7 th Res Champ Blue Bar YH 1023 Barb Johnson
8 th Res Champ Tork/GrizCk OC 821 Larry French
9 th Res Champ White YC 346 Jeff & Crystal Butler
Junior Champ Mealy Bar OH 3654 Justin Curl


2016 TWIN CITIES PIGEON FANCIERS
COLUMBUS, GEORGIA
DISTRICT II SHOW

Judge – LARRY PRIDMORE

CHAMPION – MIKE GOSINE TORT OC 3044
RES. CHAMPION –KEITH KEHOE BLUE CHECK YC 2316
2ND RESERVE – KEITH KEHOE GRIZZLE BAR YC 2341
3RD RESERVE - KEITH KEHOE RED CHECK YH 2323
4th RESERVE – MIKE GOSINE BROWN BAR OH 3459
5th RESERVE - RAY SCROGGINS QUALMOND OC 515


2016 GREENVILLE DISTRICT II SHOW

Judge – RANDY DOYLE

CHAMPION – PAT SCROGGINS TORTOISE OC 1286
RES. CHAMPION – RAY SCROGGINS QUALMOND OC 515
2ND RESERVE – KEITH KEHOE BLUE CHECK YC 2316
3RD RESERVE - PAT SCROGGINS BLUE BAR OC 1536
4th RESERVE – PAT SCROGGINS TORTOISE OH 1411
5th RESERVE - PAT SCROGGINS WHITE YC 1601


PAGENT OF PIGEONS
ONTARIO Ca.
December 1-3, 2016
6 th District NCOC Meet
Judge John De Carlo Jr
123 Entry
Champion Blue Check OC 1413 Pat Scroggins
Res Champ Red Check YC 1440 Brendan Rodegerdts
2 nd Res Champ Mealy Bar OH 3654 Justin Curl
3 rd Res Champ Qualmond OC 2306 Brenda Rodegerdts
4 th Reserve Champ Blue Check OC 2564 Dick Holmberg
Best Jr. Mealy Bar OH 3654 Justin Curl

PECOS VALLEY PIGEON CLUB
NCOC 5th District Meet
03 December 2016
Carlsbad New Mexico
Judge Bill Leach
77 Bird Entry

Champion Silver Check YH 254 Don Stueber
Res Champ Brown Check OC 165 Don Stueber
2 nd Res Champ Grizzle Bar YC 259 Don Stueber
3 rd Res Champ White YC 285 Don Stueber
4 th Res Champ Brown Bar OC 50 Don Stuebet
Jr Champion Red Check OC 5394 Crystina Philibert


Watertown Pigeon Club
November 26 th 2016
3 rd District NCOC Meet
Jefferson, Wisconsin
JUDGE Jim VanNatta
Entries 160
Champion Blue Bar YH 965 Rick Tucker
Res Champ Tort YH 945 Rick Tucker
2 nd Res Champ Grizzle Bar OH 1003 Rick Tucker
3 rd Res Champ Blue Check OC 90 Rick Tucker
4 th Res Champ Blue Bar OC 264 Larry French
5 th Res Champ Tort OC 946 Larry French
6 th Res Champ Qualmond YH 966 Rick Tucker
7 th Res Champ Blue Check YC 924 Rick Tucker



Burt Thompson Memorial Fall Show
Montana Pigeon Fanciers Association
District 8 National Chinese Owl Club Mini Meet
Great Falls, Mt.

Judge Mike Lopez

26 Entries

Champion AOG OC 2984 Trina Crawford
Reserve Champ AOC OH 2587 Trina Crawford
2nd Reserve Champ Tort/Griz check YH 4188 Trina Crawford




www.nationalchineseowlclub.com
JOIN US in supporting  the amazing Chinese Owl